LawRato

Free Legal Advice in Delhi by Top Rated Lawyers


Talk to a Lawyer


Just fill in your details to immediately get the best matched lawyers for legal issues. Every lawyer profile has been verified, and you can contact them within minutes.










I agree to LawRato's terms of use




  • Free Legal Advice from Top Rated Lawyers

    Need instant solution to your legal problem? You can do it with LawRato's free legal advice service. You can post your query related to any legal matter online and get it answered instantly by top advocates in India for free.

    lawrato.com lists Top Rated Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help. We have experts across criminal defence, property dispute, family issues, corporate law, IPR & 20 other areas of expertise. Our listed Lawyers have practice across 700 cities, and 3000 courts across India, to help provide you the required advice & representation for your legal issues.

    The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you. Googling your legal queries might not be a viable solution for your case. With LawRato's free legal advice service you can talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue for free and get a practical solution instantly.

    We believe that the right information helps you make better decisions. At LawRato.com, we provide you with detailed information on Lawyers, their areas of expertise, and their experience so that you can make the choices that are right for you. Find your legal solution using the FREE LEGAL ADVICE service through the website, where lacs of people have already found the right guidance for their needs.

Latest Legal Answers for Delhi Based Queries

In Criminal Law

After registering FIR police is investigating the complaint. Accused is filing petition u/s 482 CrPC in Delhi High court. My query is whether i can fi???

Read More

In Divorce Law

I do not want to file 498a on my husband. Right now I want separation peacefully. I don't no how he is going to react but in case if he try to cre???

Read More

In Divorce Law

I do not want to file 498a on my husband. Right now I want separation peacefully. I don't no how he is going to react but in case if he try to cre???

Read More

In Property Law

I am 90 years old Hindu. My nephew ( son of my only brother & my only other sibling ) left an unregistered will in which he bequeathed a freehold flat???

Read More

In Family Law

issues with real family my bua ji adopted me when i was just 9 months child. but now my really family want that i studied with their name which i dont???

Read More

In Criminal Law

There was FIR for forgery in some property paper. \nComplainee died before filing of charge sheet and now our property papers are with police who ar???

Read More

In Property Law

My father got some money after seeking my grandfather’s property, took some loan and bought three different properties.\n\n2 were on loan and on my ???

Read More

In Cyber Crime Law

I filed a complaint yesterday evening on cyber cell portal. I had to file that complaint in the other crimes portal but by mistake I did in the women ???

Read More

In Cheque Bounce Law

Sir main naam lakshya hai Mujhse vijay ne paisa thoda cash me liya aur thoda paisa apne frnd vikas ke account me transfer karwaya kuch samay baad jab ???

Read More

In Criminal Law

Can a criminal case due to FIR be taken to permanent lok Adalat for settlement? Or it needed to be taken only into National lok Adalat. The case is u/???

Read More



Legal Advice By Delhi Lawyers


Advocate Bhawana Pandey

Advocate Bhawana Pandey

4.9| 25+ ratings Hari Nagar Ashram, Delhi
5 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Jia Kapur

Advocate Jia Kapur

4.9| 10+ ratings Karol Bagh, Delhi
4 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Rajnish Kumar Singh

Advocate Rajnish Kumar Singh

4.0 | 2+ ratings Lajpat Nagar-4, Delhi
7 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Yuganshu Sharma

Advocate Yuganshu Sharma

4.9| 10+ ratings Lawrence Road, Keshav Puram, Delhi
5 years Experience
View answers >>