LawRato

Free Insurance Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


My brother died in a car accident. The drivers ran away leaving the car there. We have an FIR and everything. It says they were drunk. Can we make ins…

Read More

ICICI Lombard rejected my claim for theft of two wheeler on the ground of delay in reporting the theft. My bike was stolen on 22/09/2019 whereas, I ca…

Read More

I had taken a Health Insurance policy on 30 march 2020. I fell ill on 8 April 2020. I had severe pain in stomach, vomiting and Blocked Urine and was …

Read More

I purchased a life policy from Reliance Nippon Limited on May 2016. I had paid a premium of Rs. 20,725 for the same in 2016 Since then I was not able …

Read More

i have health insurence from new india assurence from last 8 years never claimed in past nopw i incurred 4 lac expenses for medical treatment at max s…

Read More

Fake signature on NOC done to settle the claim of 10 lakh rupees and the same document was attested and submitted online kindly provide assistance so …

Read More

HOW MUCH TIME IT TAKE OT RECEIVE CLAIM AND WHAT SI YOUR FEES PROVIDING SERVICE…

Read More

My father's mediclaim was denied stating the I have not disclosed that he has hypertension. Actually policy is 2 years old and my father has bp fr…

Read More

I took a personal loan from ICICI Bank. With loan they sold me a general insurance policy of their own brand ICICILombard which supposed to cover my 3…

Read More

Dear Sir, If a motor vehicle (MV) insurance is due for Renewal on 22.10.17 but I was not aware about its renewal date. Now, I have come know about its…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Insurance.