LawRato

Free NCLT Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


Wonder how much approx does it cost to obtain injection order regarding strickoff company to restore as well as time frames to deal with NCLT.Is there…

Read More

Case of liquidation, under NCLT Payment not getting back from the firm…

Read More

We are more 120 buyers with following criteria: 1. 94 buyers does not have file case anywhere 2. 10 buyers has refund order of RERA and it has crossed…

Read More

Is NCLT Delhi accepting the OFFLINE Applications on Counters now?…

Read More

Recovery of dues as process of resolution or liquidation yet to begin. Before lockdown Employer has taken Stay Order to restrict IRP proceedings.…

Read More

1. Case to be filed in NCLT against RP for on behalf of Employees, section 65 2. Case to befiled / Reply to be filed against RP section 19(2).…

Read More

In IBC proceedings for Debt Recovery, can the "Buyer & Debtor", challange / dispute the Debts in the name of Quality, Deficiency, Verification etc. ev…

Read More

1. "Main Client" (Govt.) appointed "Buyer" (Consultant, NSE listed Ltd. Co.) and Buyer appointed "Service Provider" (Sub-Consultant, MSME registered P…

Read More

Company did not cleared salary and neither provided relieving documents. Sent legal notice which they refused to accept. Made complaint to labour cour…

Read More

Hi sir...should a homebuyer directly approach NCLT without approaching RERA in case of refund…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to NCLT.