LawRato

Free Divorce Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


I have filled a case but I am working and ill also. And my husband never gave a single penny to me. Neither he is interested to give me maintance. Ins…

Read More

Does ill & working wife has a right to take Maintance from her husband ? Glaucoma and Hydrocephalus is the disease. Whereas i have filled a divorce ca…

Read More

Does ill & working wife has a right to take Maintance from her husband ? Glaucoma and Hydrocephalus is the disease. Whereas i have filled a divorce ca…

Read More

I married last year as per Hindu marriage act now my wife left my home and her parents now threatening me and my family to take mutual divorce give us…

Read More

I married as per Hindu marriage act last year after 11 months my wife left and now she threatening to file cases against me and her parents also said …

Read More

I married 2021 as per Hindu marriage act My wife wants to file mutual divorce and said some amount which she need I also agree to pay but recently I f…

Read More

I am 24, Unmarried and pregnant.\nI want to make a legal document between me and my baby's biological father that he do not have any right on my b…

Read More

I am NRI. I have been married for 3 years. I get income monthly after tax get deducted. if my total income is 1000 dollar and net i get only 600 doll…

Read More

my wife saw my message chat (adult) with my friend. She seek divorce based on it. how much trouble i am in ? is it case of adultery ?…

Read More

My wife filed complain in caw and we have had 3 sessions there, in 3rd session, my wife gives me a list with the belonging which she wants which inclu…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Divorce.