LawRato

Free Documentation Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


Is there any requirement of no objection to change the advocate in delhi. If yes, then how can I obtain it..the procedure?…

Read More

I am running a clinic in a rented place. A person want to start slimming therapy in the same premises. But she is not a doctor. Can I make an agreemen…

Read More

Sir/ ma'am, my sister get married in years 2017, now her in laws doing domestic violence and cruelty and now her husband get second marriage without …

Read More

Sir/ ma'am. My sister get married in year 2017, now her in-laws are harassment & domestic violence I want to file case against them so i have only the…

Read More

Agar kisi lady ke husband ka kisi aur married lady se affair ho aur wo uska ghar chodh ke apne ghr chali jaye aur uske husband ko apni mistake realise…

Read More

I am a graduate and want to do MBA i am a full time employee if a private company. If I enroll for mba in a college where attendence is not required a…

Read More

A person has two alias. Is it illegal for a person to have two or more aliases? Can he be charged or prosecuted for this?…

Read More

The attestation form of government job asks to mention whether you have added or dropped any part of your surname or name.. now is she divorced. Is it…

Read More

I am an NRI, and I want to give General Power of Attorney (GPA) to my sister, who lives in Delhi, India, to sign the property registration papers on m…

Read More

Stamp duty on partition deed in Delhi, being executed by co owners mutually…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Documentation.