LawRato

Free Criminal Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


Sir, as i'm prepairing for upsc . When i read about child porn in newspaper that many persons arrested for sharing images. So i want to learn the …

Read More

I am selected candidate what if do not disclose my pending court case to authority i live in delhi case belongs to rishikesh uttarakhand.…

Read More

My girlfriend after i discovered she is having multiple relationships i confronted her. Now out of revenge she filed a false rape case on me..i have a…

Read More

Is sending text comes under 354 d bcz as per monitoring it doesn't include sending text messages !!!\nAttempts to contact means when a man followi…

Read More

Is sending text comes under 354 d bcz as per monitoring it doesn't include sending text messages !!!\nAttempts to contact means when a man followi…

Read More

one of my friend has obtained ews certificate from sdo office by showing wrong income . what legal actions can be taken against him if he tries to us…

Read More

I established a physical relationship with a married women.but she don't know I'm also married.I hide my marriage status.but I can't promise him to ma…

Read More

Sir I established a physical relationship with a married women. But I hid that I was also married.but when she found that she blackmailing me.she say …

Read More

Hello, someone I know promised me a job and even got me an appointment letter which I found out was fake but she took nothing from me, neither money, …

Read More

As my case is 1 year old but till now my confidence level is also got down because I can't do anything against him who beat me in spite of educati…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Criminal.