LawRato

Free Trademark & Copyright Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


I am a small shopkeeper and my premises was raided on court order for Brand Infringement of 4 different brands and they seized goods worth Rs 50,000 a…

Read More

If I will make a news website and will put head lines from different websites and will make link to there website for full news,\nIt is permissible or…

Read More

In some areas like Delhi many people are selling counterfeit goods right. 1.lets say they are selling some 50 brands means they listed 50 brands in t…

Read More

I am a solo game developer working on my game which isn't released yet. Just a few days back I got to know that there is a very famous character f…

Read More

Do I need a company name or GST number to register my brand name or trade name? Is that possible that I able to register a brand name or trade mark on…

Read More

I want to know that if I upload a PDF of any book without making in alterations in the content of the book and without changing it's author's …

Read More

Hi, As we all know its illegal to sell copy products, but there are several websites even snapdeal, amazon are selling copies products. How they are h…

Read More

Hi, we want to start samajik Sanstha so we want to know how to register name of Sanstha ?? So that no one will claim for the name in future I am tal…

Read More

I wish to create a question bank for my institute . i am getting typed ques from various books and compiling it into my institute's study material. Is…

Read More

I own a youtube channel and I want to register a trademark for my brand name. But I am confused in Trademark class. need help…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Trademark & Copyright.