LawRato

Free Immigration Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


My wife lodged a false 498 A FIR against me , 5 yrs back in 2017 which created my criminal record. And we got divorced thereafter.\n\nI was in US fo…

Read More

Age 24. Bcom 2016-19, MA economics 2020-21. Contested divorce case is pending, i filed transfer case in Supreme court, it is stayed. it is too slow, i…

Read More

My spose is O1 visa holder and I have an O3 dependent visa. We are yet to enter US on O visa status. I had applied to US universities to pursue Master…

Read More

I am a US citizen, currently in India after getting 30 days of eVisa. Unfortunately, I came to know that I will need to stay here 3 more days after my…

Read More

I am an Indian national married to a German citizen, we live in Berlin with our two kids. In the past, Germany had compulsory military training hence …

Read More

I would like to talk about a friend who has a green card in the United States and is now considering applying for citizenship. He is currently in I…

Read More

Hi, my husband works as an airman Indian Airforce. And it was my greatest ambition to study and work in Canada. And as the opportunity arrived , I cou…

Read More

I want to know the solution for five years student ban from Canada .. tell me the solution that how can we remove this ban .…

Read More

My baby is a USA citizen (obtained by birth) with OCI card, and I (the mother) is an Indian citizen. Please answer the following questions- -how long…

Read More

I plan to go to USA on F1 (Non immigrant visa) but my sister is already in US on H1B Visa. I wanted to know what questions can I expect from the Vis…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Immigration.