LawRato

Free Domestic Violence Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


I am forcefully living in a live in relationship,for which he says he will commit suicide and he wants the child custody too. Moreover he only extort …

Read More

Mri mother ne mri Shaadi me diya hua saman apne pas jabardsti rkha hua h...fridge, washing machine mje gift me diye the wo bhi mri mother mje waps nh …

Read More

Is it possible quashing Of domestic violence case or stay order Of case despite DV case is just under trail ( filling ) stage at lower district Court …

Read More

When wife submits 498a complaint how can DV case move forward without verdict of 498a guilty or not .can we stop trail DV case which purely based on 4…

Read More

cjm court order against father in law in dv act case, as father in law has stay from high court ,father in law was ex parte in cjm court but have stay…

Read More

One of senior citizen is handled advocate deliberately not handling or not filling counters .thy are very worried .can we change the advocates ?…

Read More

A false domestic violence was booked and at first sent counseling notice to me which I replied to give me some time .without informing booked case but…

Read More

Hi I mm renu sharma from up bareilly. I got married in 2015 with a guy who belonged to badaun and working in delhi in private firm. From the beggining…

Read More

Hi I mm renu sharma from up bareilly. I got married in 2015 with a guy who belonged to badaun and working in delhi in private firm. From the beggining…

Read More

High court dismissed my husbnd bail on 27.11.2021 nd then he surrender himself in the court on 10.12 .2021 Kya court usko vhi se bail dedegi bcoz i.o …

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Domestic Violence.