LawRato

Free Supreme Court Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


I purchased a house in greater noida 7 years back. Builder absconded left the hiuse incomplete. He was on SC bail and case is now in NCLT but NCLT cas…

Read More

I purchased a house in greater noida 7 years back. Builder absconded left the hiuse incomplete. He was on SC bail and case is now in NCLT but NCLT cas…

Read More

A service matter case in which early hearing is admitted on December and case listed on January on a regular basis in SC but due to some bench issue i…

Read More

Senior citizens and me must to come to SC to get trasfer petition hearing? Generally how long does it take to come to bench of SC for trasfer petition…

Read More

My parents never lived us .we were in metro and they were in a small town .in a pre planned conspiracy, she came to my parents house and did hungama t…

Read More

Can we quash Trail of 498A and Domestic violence cum maintenance Cases While In Trail is running on Metropolitain magistrate Courts ? If so what are n…

Read More

Thanks for the judgement to accept the temporary employees service and make them as permanent. We need to know the status of their full service consid…

Read More

When second marriage done before getting the notice on appeal case in supreme court. THEN IN THIS CASE WHAT CAN BE DONE .…

Read More

On principle sought Voluntary retirement. Relieved during notice period violating DOT relief orders. No retirement benefits paid. Pension issued 5 mo…

Read More

I filed an SLP in year March 2018 and notice were issued to Respondents. The last date of listing was in January 2019 before registrar wherein it was …

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Supreme Court.