LawRato

Free Banking / Finance Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


I want shift my present home load to another bank. For this I required list of original documents from the previous bank. I contacted previous bank an…

Read More

Please explain to me the differences between Money Bill and Finance Bill if there are any?…

Read More

My uncle had a bank locker. The nominee of which was some other relative and not the actual legal heirs . The nominee has claimed the deceased claim f…

Read More

Bajaj Finance approved and sanction the home loan but at the time of dispersal denied. All formalities and documentation already done.…

Read More

My friend took 4 lakhs from me. But I have only bank transfer proof. But now he asked me time period of 2years to repay me. Shall I trust him. He has …

Read More

Sir , I had deposited a cheque drawn on standard chartered Bank Delhi dated 27/07/2020 in my bank in Solan Himachal Pradesh on 26/10/2020 . My bank …

Read More

I have taken a home loan for under construction property from ICICI bank under subvention scheme, where builder had to pay the interest. Now, the proj…

Read More

I am unable to pay my loan EMIs during lockdown. How can I save myself from legal actions by bank?…

Read More

I took a two wheelar loan in 2012 from IDFC for 46,000 and I paid off 35000, I couldn't pay the remainder balance of approx 10k bec I lost my job,…

Read More

Raju, a Hindu gentleman, had been maintaining two joint Savings Bank accounts, one with his mother, Maya, and another with his Aunt ( Mother’s siste…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Banking / Finance.