LawRato

Free Motor Accident Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


Due to an accident occur by my bike police seized my bike, 18 days passed they said bike was to be inspected, & then you can apply for release but til…

Read More

Sir/ ma'am, I recently purchased a second hand scooty and got the ownership transferred to me. But I got to know that the previous owner of scooty…

Read More

क्या उत्तर प्रदेश दिल्ली के युवक की हुए एक्सीडेंट के बाद …

Read More

An accident occured between car and a truck in delhi in 2018 due to truck driver's error and one car occupant died out of five. Police recorded my…

Read More

My car is sold by car dekho in gwalior to other person but rc is not yet transferred.i call car dekho no response.i have other person number also.what…

Read More

I've submitted the superdari at the court after my car was taken to police station for inspection after an accident causing minor injury to a pede…

Read More

While driving car, accident happened and opposite party was injured. FIR launched against me for IPC 279/338. Settlement done with injured person and …

Read More

A car hit my car and damaged the front portion(Bumper, Headlight, Fender and ORVM) of my car. Upon raising objection with the driver of the other ca…

Read More

Actually my friend has financed his bike by my name and later he has expired by bike accident (drunk & drive plus no licence) . Fir has be loged in my…

Read More

I was issued a challan by a traffic policeman, and notified that I would get a link to pay the same over email. I haven't received any link yet. W…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Motor Accident.