LawRato

Free Armed Forces Tribunal Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


I married an Indian national girl and she went to australia for MBA and got job there itself now she is applying for Permanent resident of Australia a…

Read More

Respected Sir,\n I am serving with Indian Army since last 20 yrs, in the Yr 2020 due to COVID-19 and national lockdown Army course were not conducted …

Read More

Sir, I am holding LAC rank in IAF from last 15 years and not promoted to next rank due to me not clearing promotion related exams. In various policies…

Read More

Sir, I was dismissed from Indian Air force by District court martial after 09 years of service in displinary matter related to conflict with senior of…

Read More

I am a serving officer posted abroad, and am continuously been denied of my rights like passport/visa for family. Additionally, there's been exce…

Read More

Pension..............................................................................................…

Read More

Pension realeated. ........................................................................…

Read More

Can an airmen file RTI to his unit about his illegal punishment given by adjutant…

Read More

Can i file RTI to my unit about - a) Can Adjutant verbally orders to Sgt(SNCOs) to report in parade dress even on sunday also?…

Read More

I was summary court martialed under Army act 38(1). Am I eligible for PSU or government jobs…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Armed Forces Tribunal.