LawRato

Free Tax Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


Please explain the differences between Tax planning and Tax avoidance? Are they the same?…

Read More

Please explain the difference between regressive and progressive tax?…

Read More

IF income tax demand is not paid by limited liability partnership firm will the designated partners are held liable to pay it…

Read More

My ex empoyer has deducted my tax on the basis of my salary, upon asking him form 16 , he is not coperating but saying my tax has been filed already. …

Read More

We had Beer at one bar in Delhi which was mentioned 815 Rs on Menu They charged Beer: 815 Rs Service Charge (10%) : 81.5 Rs Total: 896.5 and they ch…

Read More

My savings account interest income for the last financial year was 16000 and my fixed deposit interest income was 30000 but my total income including …

Read More

Hi, i am planning to start a company and want to know whether gst is mandatory for pvt ltd company...…

Read More

Dear Sir we are a starup of travel business. We tie up hotels and sell to corporate employees. We tied up hotel for a rent of below 1000 so no gst is …

Read More

Whether a builder in Haryana is justified in making demand for VAT @ 1% of sale price of flat in year 2018, when construction of flat was completed be…

Read More

Hi, my dad was an NRI and came back to India after retirement in 2001. He hasn't earned any money in India before or after 2001. In 2008, his sist…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Tax.