LawRato

Free Arbitration Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


If there is an arbitral award that has been given in our favour however due to insufficient stamp paid, during the execution petition for the award fr…

Read More

I have given Guarantee to A Person Who Died. Now The Cooperative T/c file a case against me.and they are about to take order of arrest against me.Can …

Read More

Are mediation and conciliation the same thing? If not, please explain the differences between mediation and conciliation. Thank you.…

Read More

I have given a large amount of admission fees to fiitjee. My classes have not yet started. I want a refund due to some issue. I can’t afford to los…

Read More

I have given a large amount of admission fees to fiitjee. My classes have not yet started. I want a refund due to some issue. I can’t afford to los…

Read More

Hi Sir, My employer recently fired me due to the reason that he read chats of me and my fellow employee complaining and ranting about the issues going…

Read More

Shall we respond to reminder notice form a lawyer ? Area: Business stock/inventory recovery…

Read More

I have been received 11 challans for over speeding and stop line violation in a period of 3 months. My contest is I was informed via sms on my 11th vi…

Read More

i am ananya (age-23) and i am in a relationship with a boy(age-26).We both want to marry each other but my parents are not agree and My parents and so…

Read More

i am ananya (age-23) and i am in a relationship with a boy(age-26).We both want to marry each other but my parents are not agree and My parents and so…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Arbitration.