LawRato

Free Corporate Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


one of the directors of the pvt ltd company has expired more than a year ago due to covid and the other one had shifted to USA before the covid.The co…

Read More

Few months ago I was working in a factory and I had to left my job suddenly as i couldn't handle their toxis and unhealthy working culture any mor…

Read More

We are a small startup that provide customer support to US customers .\nScope of Work: Trucking Dispatch: Tracking and Tracing over Web and Calls.\n\n…

Read More

Due to a negligence the balance sheets were not filed by our CA who died. We discoverd that The penalties at ROC for 5 years is now over 14 lacs. Is t…

Read More

making chhole bhutere in resident area is legal or illigal .how can i stop these activity .i am suffering bad breath during his activity .…

Read More

Working in Edelweiss tokio life. Resigned on 4th Jan 2022, with notice period of 30 days. HR EDELWEISS accepted the resignation, declared 4th Jan 2022…

Read More

Dear madam I have resigned on 9th sept and now serving notice period of 90 days but till date company has not given any acceptance for the same. Whe…

Read More

I want to have one year agreement with my Material supplier in india.Is signing the agreement on company letter head with agreed terms and conditions …

Read More

What is the Difference between MRTP Act and Competition Act. Please explain.…

Read More

I have started a College Investment Club. We ask for our clients' money & give them the returns. We also have a fixed lockin period of 6 months. …

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Corporate.