LawRato

Free RERA Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


The builder took money and promised to provide flats all the investors by 2017 but he doesn't fulfill that now it's been 3years we have filed the cons…

Read More

I have a flat in Today Homes Noida. I paid full amount but did not get the possession. Now NCLT has started in insolvency proceeding again them as o…

Read More

Booked a flat in Greater Noida west through a registered society with a reputed builder in 2014. Excavation started in 2015 and as per allotment lette…

Read More

Booked a flat in Greater Noida west through a registered society with a reputed builder in 2014. Excavation started in 2015 and as per allotment lette…

Read More

Sir, I bought a shop in a DDA market from my husband in the year 2011. The payment was made in cash as was allowed in 2011 to purchase property in cas…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to RERA.