LawRato

Free Consumer Court Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


Hello I have bank account in 2 different one is pvt and another one is govt recently I found my banks disclose my account balance to my in laws withou…

Read More

I purchased one Dog with KCI (KENNEL CLUB OF INDIA ) Cirtified Dog Breeder told me KCI cirtificate after 2 month i will give you when cirtificate come…

Read More

Please Help and Guide for Gas Connection transfer to my name under:\n\nTYPE C WITHOUT CONCENT LETTER WHATEVER REASON\nIt clearly mentioned that Submit…

Read More

My contract partner has sued me for a commercial case. I am a goverment doctor and i signed a contract before entering goverment contract. He has sued…

Read More

After succesfully uploading a case details in the edakhil portal i got a reply from the forum that the case does not comes under the consumer protecti…

Read More

Only lawyer practicing in NCLT ans please - \nIs there any remedy one can use to waive penalties for non filing of balance sheets. The penalties are i…

Read More

Can i sue the photographer if he has deleted the wedding videos .\nPlease address the issue with the possibilities.…

Read More

I was approached by Grand Hilton Vacations club for a demo of their membership plan. They gave me a boastful presentation showing me pictures of hotel…

Read More

I have received expired product from the online leading Pharmacy chain. Also the invoice is showing misleading expiry date. In the product label expir…

Read More

I visited Asus Service center in Delhi to get a new charger for my laptop . The charged me 3600 for charger and 800 for inspection charge as laptop wa…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Consumer Court.