LawRato

Free Cyber Crime Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


My bank accounts are freezed by PATNA cyber cell because of cyber cell notices. After that I have research about it and find out that i have to give …

Read More

Job scam, not met the accused in person,all transactions made online, found the address of the accused from bank but the person is not at address.phon…

Read More

I was buying/selling game coins for that I made fake fb account and buyed game coins from game and used to sell those coins to people for buying coins…

Read More

I was buying/selling game coins.For that purpose I made accounts for buying game coins and selling to people and recently buyed Google Play voucher on…

Read More

Hi All,\n\nI was accused of data theft and i was charged with 420, 408 and 66 , 67 of IT act in 2015. now summons were submitted on me and my friend…

Read More

I whatsapp messaged escort/callgirl numbers during some drunk hangover from online website (known for frauds and scams) since it's known that the…

Read More

I whatsapp messaged escort/callgirl numbers during some drunk hangover from online website (known for frauds and scams) since it's known that the…

Read More

Dear experts, one of my known had a fake email ID impersonating someone else and she was trying to get some data by impersonating. She received no dat…

Read More

I feel utterly helpless and afraid, a girl I knew for 4 years refuses to pay back what she owes me after a huge fight. Moreover I was threatened by he…

Read More

I feel utterly helpless and afraid, a girl I knew for 4 years refuses to pay back what she owes me after a huge fight. Moreover I was threatened by he…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Cyber Crime.