LawRato

Free Wills / Trusts Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


I maaried about 20 yrs back . But we have disputes from starting . We don't have any child. My wife has put false allegations in court against my fami…

Read More

We are a Hindu family, and I am married for 30 years. I am having marital discord with my husband who despite being well off, is not ready to support …

Read More

Dear Sir/Madam\nIf someone file an application for the probate of an unregistered will , does the notice for filing objection served to all the legal …

Read More

Hi, as per my father's will, the property will be divided within 5 brothers(including me). His will was registered before he passed away. Now how …

Read More

In what circumstances can a handwritten will without signature of two witnesses be held legally valid in New Delhi ?…

Read More

We are 5 siblings from a Christian Family . My Mother passed away leaving her handwritten will on a plain piece of paper. She mad…

Read More

My father passed away on May 2021. He had hand written his will on rs 100 stamp paper duly signed. I wish to know the validity of this will in India.…

Read More

My mother who is 84 yr old (Hindu) now suffered stroke attack few years back due to which she is bedridden & not able to sign. There is a self acquire…

Read More

I am 64 years retired engineer and want to will all my assets to my wife.I have one son and one daughter both married.My son doesn't help me.…

Read More

Greetings, My in-laws have 2 daughters, after selling their hi-locality house they purchased 2 builder floors in my mother-in-law’s name. They hando…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Wills / Trusts.