LawRato

Free Medical Negligence Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


Can a psychologist who is not RCI registered practice under psychiatrist? Is it legal? What if a psychologist without RCI registration working under p…

Read More

Can a psychologist who is not RCI registered practice under psychiatrist? Is it legal? What if a psychologist without RCI registration working under p…

Read More

I had a Smile Surgery ( for removing specs) on 7th March. The hospital conducted 10 tests prior to surgery. \nBut during the surgery Epithelial layer …

Read More

My mother in jan/feb due to female problem consulted a gyno dr nirupma goyal in delhi, she is a doctor in goyal nursing hospital, krishna nagar ,delhi…

Read More

Need a good advocate in the medical negligence case to argue at national commission with reasonable cost.…

Read More

I had filed a rti to a govt hospital to avail medical records and testing details, which they are deliberately hiding. They replied the rti providing …

Read More

i need someone to write a legal notice to doctor for a gross medical negligence .…

Read More

I had a accident , and i got fracture , so that doctor did the plastering , but my frature was direct surgeical case , so that only plastering leads …

Read More

Doctor performed a surgery yesterday and while shifting to ward the OT Staff forgot to put him on oxygen supply meanwhile my father started feeling so…

Read More

My father died 1 month ago.His ultrasound showed a serious swelling on nerve which a private practitioner said is a medical emergency so we took him t…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Medical Negligence.