LawRato

Free Succession Certificate Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


After death of my hubby i want to transfer car rc on my name . But someone suggest me to first of all i would apply for succession certificate. So ple…

Read More

Whats the charges and time fir that and what documents require want 9250304031 want succession certificate…

Read More

How much does it cost to get a succession certificate and how much time does it take?…

Read More

Get NOC from Legal heirs staying out of the country. In the following post the transfer of property has been mentioned https://lawrato.com/property-l…

Read More

My sister has recently passed away without leaving behind a will. She is divorced and has no children. All living relatives are agreeable that I shoul…

Read More

I am single child and my parents are no more, I need to apply for succession certificate to access bank locker, FD and also need to transfer my house …

Read More

Dear Sir, My father expired in Nov 2019 and he is having saving account in SBI bank and he is having one locker there, In his saving account i am (you…

Read More

Good evening. My grand father has died in Delhi. How can I know if my uncle has raised a succession letter? I mean he would have deliberately not give…

Read More

I am daughter of deceased father is married and my brother lived with my father. I do not know if my father registered a will. My question is: (1) is …

Read More

my father died recently, bank is asking for succession certificate to access his account. how much will be the court fees?? are women exempted from pa…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Succession Certificate.