LawRato

Free Bankruptcy / Insolvency Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


Dear Team, Please confirm whether term of jail punishment is added to previous one or merge with previous one? If a person is already in jail for 6 m…

Read More

Dear Team, I have unsecured debts of more than 20 Lakhs of 12 credit cards and 8 personal loans. Now i am unable to pay these huge amount as i have l…

Read More

hi, My husband was taken loan from many bank in November 2019. Now he is not in same area nd he is not able to repay loan amount. ND i m living my mo…

Read More

I recently file A FIR 420 against Builder .Builder has taken so many loan from the different bank which is now became under NPA Bank builder mixed c…

Read More

My senior citizen mother took some loans from pvt lenders when she was in job. Now she is retired and no bank balance to get rid of her loans. The loa…

Read More

is Retention of Title arrangements applicable on services in India? Should it be mentioned in Demand Notice us 8 of IBC Code, for Services delivered b…

Read More

In IBC proceedings for Debt Recovery, can the "Buyer & Debtor", challange / dispute the Debts in the name of Quality, Deficiency, Verification etc. ev…

Read More

Can a Pvt Ltd Company (with Strike off status at ROC), file Insolvency and Bankruptcy proceeding against a Ltd. Company (Listed in NSE), for recovery …

Read More

"Buyer" (NSE listed Ltd. Company) is not making payment to "Service provider" (MSME registered Pvt. Ltd. Company), even after receiving Payments from …

Read More

Saturday Govt passed amendment in IBC, in this amendment now 100 buyers required to file a case in NCLT against builders. What is the impact on ongoin…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Bankruptcy / Insolvency.