LawRato

Free Labour & Service Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


Although we have filed a case in high court we are over 7000 students will the boys only with their name get joining ke everyone will get joining…

Read More

Even after getting no dues signed by all the stakeholders and approval letter signed by my professor at IIT Delhi for release of my experience certifi…

Read More

Hi,\n\nMy current employer is not accepting my resignation, it's been more than 2 weeks now. My official notice period with the company is 30 days…

Read More

Sir humne 2020 me as an Airmen form bhara tha jiska exam March 2020 me hona tha pr covid ke karan ise delay kr diya gya aur uska exam nov. 2020 me liy…

Read More

Hi,\n\nI'm in a situation, I got excellent opportunity from MNC. So after getting offer from them, I resigned from my current company of 2nd Jun a…

Read More

Hi,\nMy company was not clearing my dues since 8 months after my relieving date.\nSo, we consulted with one lawyer and he advised us to send the legal…

Read More

Hi\nI need some guidance on a Contractual job vs a full-time degree course.I am working as a contractual employee with a consolidated salary.I want to…

Read More

As my name in my caste certificate is different from the name in pan/aadhar/voter Id. \nWill that effect at the time of job placement?…

Read More

I join a supply chain solutions pvt Ltd company in Noida in March 22 and I give my resignation letter on date 01/06/22 serving 7 days notice period du…

Read More

Dear Sir/Mam, I join a supply chain company in Noida in March 2022 but due to their policy as they ask me to do work after office hours daily for arou…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Labour & Service.