LawRato

Free Breach of Contract Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


An advocate appears one time on memo without any power of attorney and vakalatnama or any written contract from company side and after 6 month he file…

Read More

My name is dr. Bipin anesthesiologist working for renewable contratual job in every year. In this year my contract expires on October but before that…

Read More

I have purchased a builder flat in June 19 which was under construction. The agreement was that possession will be given in 18 months starting from da…

Read More

Wedding was planned for 14th April but got cancelled due to Government lockdown because of pandemic Covid.Later in that month I did intimate married i…

Read More

My friend promised to pay timely on my credit card used for his use but didn't pay timely. He helped me once when I was in need for 2 lakh 14k in …

Read More

The party I am in a contract with is unable to fulfil its contractual obligations due to lockdown. Can I ask for specific performance of the contract …

Read More

I couldn’t fulfil my contractual obligations due to lockdown. What legal safeguard do I have from potential litigation?…

Read More

What is force majeure clause under contracts? Can coronavirus be treated as a force majeure event?…

Read More

What is doctrine of frustration and how can it help me if I was unable to fulfil my contractual responsibilities due to lockdown?…

Read More

I am working with a company (mobile application). I have a contract which they had shared with me in the beggining. Now they are making new rules whic…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Breach of Contract.