LawRato

Free Property Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


HI\nI have a flat in Lucknow registered under my name. Now I want to trasfer this flat under my wifes name. How can I do it,…

Read More

My father was a power attorney on behalf of his sworn sister (no blood relation) and was defending a suit for possession of the property since 1999 no…

Read More

My father was a power attorney on behalf of his sowrn sister (no blood relation) and was defending a suit for possession of property since 1999 now th…

Read More

My father expired in 1996, Afterwards my parental Uncle married to my mother in 2002 and occupied all ancestral property and sold 2/3rd of the propert…

Read More

Hi\n\nMy father purchased for are current property but on his father name ,he died without any will\n\nCan his younger brother and his wife for his sh…

Read More

My husband has expired. His family is trying to inherit all his assets. How to find if they have gone to court for succession certificate. If I could …

Read More

My husband has expired. His family is trying to inherit all his assets. How to find if they have gone to court for succession certificate. If I could …

Read More

My father left a detailed registered will in which all assets went to my mother and after her he divided it among his 4 daughters. After his death mom…

Read More

Sir \nI entered in agreement to sale last month for a property with seller for a consideration of 50 lakhs i paid in advance 2 lakh now i come to know…

Read More

Since I am out of station during many years, can my mother exclude me and share her property with other brother/s or sisters?…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Property.