LawRato

Free Startup Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


I am a full time employee at a private consultancy firm in Delhi, India. I have a exclusivity clause in my employment contract. A company based out of…

Read More

I am a full time employee at a private consultancy firm in Delhi, India. I have a exclusivity clause in my employment contract. A company based out of…

Read More

I am interested to know the laws (with reference) for Setting up crypto currency project and minting issuing crypto tokens in online exhanges for a ge…

Read More

Hello, 1. I am planning to start my website development company. We will design, support & host client websites on our reseller hosting. Do I need T…

Read More

NEED A LAWYER WHO CAN HELP ME IN MY STARTUP FIRM, BEFORE ENTERING INTO AN AGREEMENT WITH A FIRM THAT IS GOING TO DO AN AGREEMENT WITH ME, WHAT ALL POI…

Read More

Hello! I'm planning to write an erotic fiction ebook, like 50 shades of grey or similar and selling it on Amazon. They don't contain any nude …

Read More

What is the procedures to register a brand name in India and what are the charges for the registration ?…

Read More

i have a chatting website and my chat website only allow users to send TEXT messages to other people and my website only keep IP ADDRESS WITH DATE AND…

Read More

I want to know the legal requirements for setting up an online Yoga business. I will not be teaching Yoga but acting as an intermediary between client…

Read More

I am planning to start an online tuition service. I am not sure if I need to get any permission from any government agency. I know for starting a scho…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Startup.