LawRato

Free Family Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


I am from nepal and my partner is from india. We want to get married in one day. Please help us in this matter.…

Read More

Can my wife claim property or equivalent worth which i brought before marriage (50 % share with me and 50% share with my mother ? (loan was cleared af…

Read More

I am 22.studing in Delhi university..In lockdown time I got into a mutual relationship with a elderly lady. She is a well established business woman s…

Read More

My brother & sister in law walked into our house uninvited and created a big scene without any provocation. She threatened to beat me up for no reason…

Read More

Hi, my in-ways are threatening me to harm me and my family and also for filing fake dowry etc. cases against all of us. \nI have bought a new mobile p…

Read More

Hello Sir. I am living in india and my girlfriend lives in germany. I came to know that she went out with some other guy without telling me. I know he…

Read More

My husband is not letting me and my child live in my matrimonial house. Divorce case is pending since 4 years and I am living in my father's hous…

Read More

My wife misrepresent her date of birth for marriage I came to know after 8 months of marriage her educational certificate having DOB is 29/12/1991 and…

Read More

My wife got expired 1 year back. We did not had any children. After few months of wife's death, I got second marriage. Who will be the legal heir …

Read More

Good morning sir / mam ..\nMy husband filed divorce case in 2018 and since then I am living in my father's house . I am getting maintainence of rs…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Family.