LawRato

Free R.T.I Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


My ex filed RTI in my office stating baseless allegations against me like I threaten her to kill, I should not be transferred, if I get transfer and s…

Read More

I have filed an RTI application under 7(i) of RTI act 2005 under life and liberty clause through "rtionline.gov.in" portal on 01-02-2020, according to…

Read More

I want to file a civil writ petition in Delhi HC regarding a matter of RTI against 1st Appeal reply instead of filing 2nd Appeal before CIC (because C…

Read More

Hi ,i want advice against a women who actually is running pg for boys in lajpat nagar delhi.she is giving rent agreement to one of his old tenant in h…

Read More

A person working under government department has fraudulently shown me as landlord and signed my fake signatures on house rent slips and submitted the…

Read More

I asked under rti about the information in respect of executives posted and drawing AMS HFRT (RDARA/MWARA) proficiency at Airports Authority of I…

Read More

Where i file my case related to ground water which is using as business source …

Read More

Under which section i can take GST and ITR returns of my husband and in-laws using RTI and what reason i need to mention in the RTI for the same,…

Read More

Can person who has an criminal record file RTI against a woman and ask for personal details eg how many activa they have and from where money came how…

Read More

Can I ask for Copy of letter which sent by one of the Ministry office to District Magistrate office for my police verification.Letter was sent 3 month…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to R.T.I.