LawRato

Free Recovery Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


I tooked addmission in IGNOU July 2021. But now my admission is cancelled by SRDR-1 own mind. and my 1-year is wasted by ignou.\nwe have sent the admi…

Read More

I ordered something from Levi's in 2021 Dec and then returned it in few days. I was supposed to get a refund and they are delaying it till now. Ev…

Read More

I applied for an online course and they took a registration fee from me and I don't want to enroll anymore and asked for the refund of registratio…

Read More

I applied for an online course and they took a registration fee from me and I don't want to enroll anymore and asked for the refund of registratio…

Read More

we are not builders but a small property brokerage firm. we sold a few flats in 2011. due to delay in handing over the consumers filed cases against t…

Read More

I took a car loan and paid emi on time for first 2 years but due to financial crises unable to pay and account got NPA however paid some money from ti…

Read More

sir company remove me without notice in 2018 i send legal notice they agreed on 1.5 lakh total ,gave me 1 lakh cheque ,cheque is with me never bounce …

Read More

A vendor claiming for dues without any proofs like a bill , contract or agreement..threatening of sending legal notice. What are the implications and…

Read More

Sir,madam I want to know that I want to give loan(on cash) on intrest so how to make legal notice for the borrower…

Read More

Since, the cost of construction is higher than the Average Cost due to Global crisis such as steel, cement, sand, stone aggregates, plywood materials,…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Recovery.