LawRato

Free Child Custody Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


Many suggesting to file for child custody but why should men who is biological father should file case and drag innocent son or daughter to court . I…

Read More

My wife changed house without informing anyone including police or court or me to avoid me visiting my son as well as send letters or notices .what sh…

Read More

My wife has taken my 9 years daughter with her and she is not allowing me to meet her. I have just filed a section 9 petition for which the hearing is…

Read More

How long does it take for child visiting rights granting ?Will my son be called to court reg same if I fill custody petition ? What should I do if wif…

Read More

High court of Chattishgarh has rejected my Habeas corpus petition for my 6 year old son custody as FIR under 304B has been registered against my whole…

Read More

My wife is died in 9 August 2020 ambikapur (CHATTISHGARH) and therafter 304 B ipc has been registered against me.we have one son who is 6 year old and…

Read More

Hi My daughter is 4 years old. Our divorce was done with mutual consent in 2017. Visitation rights of father were given in a notarized agreement for …

Read More

I am simranjeet kaur, i am not divorced from my husband, but we are living seperately, i don't want to live with him anymore. But i must need my daugh…

Read More

I am simranjeet kaur, i am not divorced from my husband, but we are living seperately, i don't want to live with him anymore. But i must need my d…

Read More

My daughteris going to be of 5 yrs after 2 months. I am looking to file for permanent custody of child. When should I file after 2 months or right now…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Child Custody.