LawRato

Free Landlord/Tenant Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


1. my tenant has not paid the rent on fix date which is 7th of every month as per agreement, already discuss personally many times but his promise are…

Read More

I had rented a room in a 3BHK apartment in North Delhi for three months. The owner had assured me that no rent agreement would be required, although I…

Read More

I have tenants for last five years. I have joint property with my mother in delhi but my mum expired last year. Tenants are not leaving the property.T…

Read More

I have tenants for last five years. I have joint property with my mother in delhi but my mum expired last year. Tenants are not leaving the property.T…

Read More

sir my tenant aggrement of 11 month will be over on coming 21-05-22 bt as per our telephonic conversation they are not ready to shift and we don't…

Read More

My property was given on rent , agreement had expired but it is under illegal possession by tenant from last 4 years Arbitration has given an award in…

Read More

Hi My grandmother died 6 months back and he is the owner of free hold property there is a court agreement between grandmother and Teanent. After the…

Read More

I have leased my property to a pvt ltd company registered with roc on my address the company vacated the prmises and gave me vacant possession thru em…

Read More

My tenant is not paying me rent for the past 5 months. He usually remain absconding. Hence it is getting very difficult to give him eviction notice. I…

Read More

My tenant is not moving out and demanding 3 lakh rupees from us and applying false alligations agaist us?…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Landlord/Tenant.