LawRato

Free Muslim Law Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


Hi, I got married in court In court, in Delhi, in 2017 under Muslim marriage act though I am hindu. Due to some complications we did not consummate th…

Read More

Wife would not like to continue the married life with me, just because I wanted to know about her salary. She said being her husband, I still had no r…

Read More

Can a Muslim lady take khulaa without the presence of her husband in India . As husband is outside India and is not responding her . Or is husband pr…

Read More

There is a married man whose religion is hindu and he converted to Islam and married again without divorcing first hindu wife... Is it legal to marry …

Read More

My In-Laws care about their daughter and don't want to keep any relation with my family which I don't like. I got married in 2018 as per shari…

Read More

Second marriage is allowed in musli personal law but if the boy is working in government organisations then the second marriage is offence... If one p…

Read More

I want to give talaaq to my wife since we are not living together for the last 18 months. When I told her about giving talaaq, she threatened me that …

Read More

I am a Hindu and want to convert to Islam but don't want to change my name on ony of my documents. Is it possible? Also if I somewhat change my decisi…

Read More

DEAR SIR/MAM. Ladka government job karta hai aur ladki ne pehle usse friendship ki aur uske sath physical relation banaye aur uski private pics colle…

Read More

I have been married for three years but been live separately from my wife since a year ago. we don't have mutual understanding and now i would lik…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Muslim Law.