How much time will court take to start case after bail in criminalcase


One years ago file a case someone 354, 506, 323 341, 394. He get bail 15 days i want to know how many days court start our Case. Have Any system start the case imideat

Answers (3)


187 votes

It is up to the court and one cannot say the exact time but yes basically may be 1-2 moths...................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

237 votes

After filing of charge sheet by the investigating officer of the concern police the accused again continue the bail then the case come to trial . you contact with the investigating officer and a proatch him to submit charge sheet

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience
167 votes

After accused going on bail,the police will submit case diary with charge sheet in the court,then the accused after receaving summon from court again will go on regular bail.After imformant and witnesses getting summon from court, trail will start.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles