LawRato

Bail Application for section 419/420/468/471/120B/34


08-Jan-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Hi Sir, my wife has been charge by police with section 419/420/468/471/120B/34. She is in custody now for almost 3 week. Police are saying they will filed charge sheet in 60 days. We are planning to filed bail application in session court. One lady have been granted bail by court already however for others it got rejected by session court. What all we can do in this situation. Please suggests. Note: she was just an employee of the company.
Answers (6)

Answer #1
545 votes
every bail application is unique and therefore the facts of the case have to be understood. hence it does not matter whether the other co-accused have been granted bail or not. if there are sufficient grounds, you should surely file for a bail.

Answer #2
639 votes
Parity is the ground on which you can seek bail from the court. Now in covid times, courts are taking lenient view and granting bail to deserving candidates provided that you tactfully argue your matter in court also by taking into account the replies of prosecution. since she is employee, you have bright chance to vindicate your stand.
Answer #3
659 votes
File a bail application before the Session Court under Section 439 on the grounds of parity. We have got some good judgments for that.
In 120 B , if one lady is granted then can be considered. We can take other grounds aa well.
Answer #4
784 votes
hello client as i can see ur issue is seems to be genuine. in your mattee u can file bail in sessiona court but as per sections of the fir is concerned all the sections are serious in nature. non of tye sections are light so you need an expert criminal lawyer for ur case who can proper judiciap mimd and can help you in getting bail.
Answer #5
978 votes
since she was an employee in the company a doubt can be created that there were too many ppl involved in the company project she has been just dragged for the sake of inquiry which can be done without her arrest and detention. bail can be seeked on these grounds.
Answer #6
846 votes
From the brief description, It seems that your wife has a good case for bail, considering one of the co-accuses has already been granted bail in the same case. What is essential is that your wife’s bail application makes a compelling argument for a. Why she needs to be at home and b. That she will cooperate with the investigation and not abscond.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."