LawRato

Is it legal to send emails/sms offering escort services


11-Jun-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Is it legal in india to send emails and messages offering personal escorting services....without using any abusive wor, slang, sentence or picture...plz advise
Answers (1)

Answer #1
861 votes
Escort service is provide by company to Clint is legal but if any escort service is against the existing law of the country is provided by any co is illegal and prosecution against the co or person can proceed, as per the existing several law of the relivent nation rest on the Base on fact and VI's a vise
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."