LawRato

Dating a girl since 3 years but discovered she is into prostitution


02-Nov-2023 (In Civil Law)
Hello, sir Actually i m in a relationship with girl from 3 years after 2 years completed i saw that she have so many external affairs that she aplogise so i have forget that keep relation forward. But now 3 years i mean i saw that she is doing call girl job. My life is totally waste. I also have phone recording evidence so can i able take action on her?
Answers (2)

Answer #1
888 votes
If you have not married her then it is not risk for you just leave her and go forward on your own for just yourself...

Marrital Relation (After Marriage) makes person responsible / liable for any such things.

you should not worry about anything, and i think you do not need to do any legal action for this

For any kind of legal support and lawyer Service IN Pune, Aurangabad and Mumbai
contact us at GURCHAL AND ASSOCIATES LAW SERVICE

Answer #2
993 votes
It is of no use . U can forget every thing and start new life other wise you will be in trouble and try to avoid it.
It is of no use . U can forget every thing and start new life other wise you will be in trouble and try to avoid it.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."