LawRato

I have never got my summons suddenly I got a summon 30/03/2023 and next day is my hearing I couldn'


24-May-2023 (In Cheque Bounce Law)
I have never got my summons suddenly I got a summon 30/03/2023 and next day is my hearing I couldn't attend the court they have issued warrant of arrest today is my next hearing I have came to court but I couldn't keep lawyer what I have to do now
Answers (3)

Answer #1
743 votes
okay u understand your questions si now you wnt to advocate for your case today is the hearing date right you are hiring the lawyer otherwisebit is dofi cult to learn the legal procedure so you have to colected summons fr. court right judge issue the N BW police will come to house address so you will take a warant recal through advocate sondo you need any further legal help contact me thank you
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Answer #2
649 votes
if you appear without advocate their may be chances of arrest better you appear with advocate or let the warrent be issued
warrent will not excitued immediately it takes time to excitued.
you can appoint one advocate as soon as possible they will guide you how to cancel the warrent.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #3
672 votes
You can engage the services of an Advocate as it your Fundamental Right to an Attorney.

Since an NBW is issued against you, the procedure in court will be to recall the already issued NBW and the trial shall commence
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."