LawRato

Court summoned me under ipc 323


29-Dec-2023 (In Criminal Law)
On provocation i slapped a person . He made a complaint and now i got summon under ipc 323. Now what is the solution.
Answers (2)

Answer #1
578 votes
yadi Court Ne aapko 323 Dhara mein Saman Jari kya hai to aap ko section 323 mein bail karani padegi section 323 bailable hai ismein Court Se aapki Bail easily ho jayegi aur Yadi complaint karne wala aapse Faisla karna chahta hai to aap donon ka Faisla donon Court mein written main de sakte hain Dhara 323 compoundable hai
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Answer #2
638 votes
मेरे हिसाब से जिस व्यक्ति को आप ने थप्पड़ मारा था उस व्यक्ति ने आप के खिलाफ माननीय न्यायालय में परिवाद दाखिल किया होगा जिसमें आप के खिलाफ उसके बयानों के आधार पर 323 की धारा बनती होगी इसलिए आपको 323 के अंतर्गत समनीग किया गया है अब आपको अगला प्रोसीजर यह है कि या तो माननीय न्यायालय में जाकर बेल करा कर मुकदमा पेश करना है यदि आप यह नहीं चाहते तो आप इस संबंध में माननीय हाईकोर्ट का भी दरवाजा खटखटा सकते हैं
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."