Husband got bail but lawyer asking get court bail to appear in court


My husband is on bail but lawyer told that he can only appear in court only after getting court bail.what is that court bail. Can he appear for the hearing without that court bail.Explain me clearly.


Answers (5)

Hi,

Can you furnish more details with regard to the Crime committed by your husband and from where he got the Bail/which authority granted him the Bail , as you informed that "my husband is on bail".Please provide such details to explain me an easy step ahead for you to get rid of this hindrance.

Regards,
RAJESH NEDUMPROM, Adv


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

I dont know the offence for which your husband is being charged. If your husband had taken the bail during the crime stage and now if the court has directed to appear before the court after getting the charge through summons. You should take the bail again or file a petition to continue the bail which was taken earlier.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Hi there.
Frkm the information that u have shared it can b assumed that your husband was out on bail granted by police. Now trial might have started and your husband will have to appear before the court and get a bail from the court. These are normal procedures. And please share exact information so that anybody can help you out easily

Your husband may have got bail at the crime stage. Now he has to be continued in bail at the time of trial also.Advocate might have said you to file continuing memo or fresh sureties. Consult your counsel for details

What is the offence alleged against him, if it is bailable he will entitled the bail from the police station itself, other wise he will approach the court with a bail application. there for kindly disclose the allegation against him.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

A family has been arrested as the bride committed suicide and left behind a note. However , there is no report of dowry claimed or physical harrasrmen…

Read More

If I am not director of company but court assume that I am director I they send NBW on this case what I have do ?…

Read More

My sister is married for 14 years and has a son. She has been subjected to domestic violence, physical torture and in 2014 filed a FIR and my brother …

Read More

I'm  booked in 498a,504,506,323,3,4 in UP. I want to know the expense per person of Stay on arrest. I would prefer to get the answer on mail.…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue