Giving 12th board exam twice from two different boards


Respected Sir /Mam Is it legal to give class 12 boards twice from two boards (Central Board and state board ) ?


Answers (1)

AS YOU SAID THAT YOU ARE A STUDENT OF 12TH STANDARD & YOU ARE WANTED GIVE 12THE STANDARD EXAM FROM TWO DIFFERENT BOARD WHICH IS PURE ILLEGAL, YOU CAN'T DO LIKE THAT. SO,MY PERSONAL SUGGESTION IS THAT IF YOU ARE THINKING TO DO LIKE THAT THEN PLZ DON'T DO THAT.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I am Sevayet & Owner of Partial Devottar property with existing temple. My father transferred, relinquished Sevayet right in favour of me and anot…

Read More

I am hindhu,, what are the procedure should follow to transfer the property from late mother to son…

Read More

I am a civil service aspirant. Last week the official of district library restricted me to study with my brother. No boy and girl will be allowed to c…

Read More

Sir we are hindu and own a house in Nandgaon, tal dist satara. There is a drainage line passing very closely to our house. That drainage line is not p…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue