Legal procedure regarding finance startup.


I'm thinking to start a startup which will help college student to get easy loans like Rs.2000 not college fee loans but just for their daily expenses. Do I require some legal work and does it depend in which cities can I operate. And I would like to be contacted through email.

Answers (1)


270 votes

First of all you need to read with RBI. You have to register as public limited company with the Registrar of Companies and there are many more formalities. The question you raised do not contain sufficient information
You can visit me to dicuss complete plan for complete and clear opinion.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Startup Lawyers


Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
9 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Startup Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles