LawRato

Legal advisory for venom farming


07-Feb-2024 (In Startup Law)
Mujhe india me scorpio venom farming karni hai toh mai kaise kar sakta hu aur agr y legal nhi hai toh kya charges lgenge mujhpe
Answers (1)

Answer #1
886 votes
Venom production and processing in India are predominantly associated with snake venom, which is utilized for various purposes, including antivenom production, medical research, and traditional medicine. Here are some key points regarding venom formation in India
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."