LawRato

Legality of telesales on calls, work as a call centre


22-Feb-2024 (In Startup Law)
Sir, I had contacted the company which had the work of telesales and now I saw in it that the work of selling herbal products is to sell herbal products. It is an inbound call on calling, in which the queries or doubts of the customers are handled. What happens among them is legal and illegal, we had to get information about it.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
548 votes
Dear Sir,
Can you please contact us and share details of your case so that we could help you in a better manner.
Thanks and Regards
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."