×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

SBI representatives not vacating the building forcefully


Want an advice, we have rented our building to State Bank of India since 30 years and agreements being revising for 3 years. SBI representatives are not vacating the building. need your advice to move legally.


Answers (3)

Hi,
If the bank is not vacating the building then you have to send them a legal notice then have to file a suit for eviction against the bank but you have not mentioned as to what is the reason for vacating the building as the court will ask you. Either for personnel use and occupation or on the wilful default of rents from the bank.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From : Hyderabad, @ lawarto.com

You have to issue Legal Notice to the Manager of the Bank through Advocate to vacate your property if they will not vacate after received of the Notice then you have to file Eviction suit against the Bank.

Popular Landlord/Tenant Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Kapil Chandna
Patiala House Court, Delhi
6 years Experience

First send a legal notice to vacate the premises then also they are not vacating approach court for the same. Court some time give time to vacate the premises. After expiring the agreement how many months passed. You approach nearest lawyer for right remedy.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Lease Agreement Commercial Property

4.4 | 152 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Commercial Lease review by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Landlord / Tenant Advice Session by Phone

4.7 | 498 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your landlord / tenant issue
Lease Agreement Drafting - Commercial Property

4.7 | 188 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Into call + Start to finish help - Commercial Lease agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Registration of Lease Agreement

4.4 | 102 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Registration of lease agreement through a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Refund of Security

4.8 | 389 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Document Review - Lease Agreement Residential Property

4.6 | 132 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Residential Lease review by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Tenant Eviction

4.6 | 361 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Lease - Residential Property

4.8 | 271 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Residential Lease agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I have rented out my flat in Pune to bachelor's but other flat owners forcing them and me to vacate flat as they are saying bachelor's not all…

Read More

I have a property in Rajasthan. The first floor of the plot we have given it on rent. Now they are denying to vacate the premises. There was no rent a…

Read More

My tenant is neither paying rent nor vacating the house from the past 6 months. He hasn't given advance either. I heard that it is a civil case an…

Read More

I have agreement on 100/- stamp paper, notarized, submited in police station and submitted in society. the agreement clearly states that it is for a p…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue