×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Transfer in central government


I am working in central government with all India transfer liability posted at New Delhi.I am suffering from blood cancer. My treais going on followed by bone marrow transplant. I am transferred to Nagpur. In lieu of medical facilities, I want to stay back in DElhi as it is life and death condition


Answers (1)

Dear Client
You first need to make a representation/write a request letter to your authorities to not transfer you on medical grounds. If even after your representation they continue with transfering you, you will need to challenge the transfer order before CAT. Please feel free to contact to discuss further.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Similar questions

Hii, I have signed a bond for 1 year half month in my last company. At starting, I assumed that i will develop a interest in the profession they were …

Read More

My company has fired me despite me being a good performer for 7.5 years with them. I was working with Genpact as an Asst. Manager. Last year i complai…

Read More

I was working in a private sector, without giving notice principal terminated me telling salary as reason. But the fact is he is having some illegal a…

Read More

,I was charged with 323, 341 and 34 in my college life by a senior and charge sheet was issued.I got summon from the court and I attended the court on…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue