×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Remedy as pending salary dues & F&F not received from employer


Sir, This is regarding my pending salary . I have worked in aloft hotel, zirakpur,after resignation I served notice period as well.still I didnt receive my full and final. last 2 years several times contacted still they havent released the money. pls advise


Answers (4)

Please serve them with a legal notice requesting them to pay your salary along with compensation within a stipulated time period. Incase they fail to comply with the same you can approach the court for the same.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You can raise your voice through legal notice/ demand notice through an advocate and Subject to your designation you can approach labour court under section 32c and recover your salary within short period

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

Dear friend what is your designation?and as you have to file complaint with the labour inspector by serving legal notice to the management. After this the issue will be settled. If not then the
case will be listed before the labour commissioner.

Complaint can be filed in the Labour Court for recovery of dues from the employer. Such cases are normally decided within 6 months. The complaint should be filed without loss of time. Contact a good Lawyer who is expert in service matters / Labour Laws.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Similar questions

i am female n working in limited educational organization from last 11 months.offer letter was not provided to me till date and only joining letter of…

Read More

Dear sir My company name is orra fine jewellery Pvt Ltd I haven't completed my notice period and my company is not giving my fnf and graduety so w…

Read More

Respected Sir/Madam, My employer has not been payming me for 4 months. so finally on 11th of Feb17 I have resigned I am given a release letter which d…

Read More

Hello - I worked for b2b company selling global databases of contacts for marketing. After 10months of work I realized that thr pay was always delayed…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue