Documents required to renew OBC certificate


Obc nc certificate was issued to me in 2006, now for renewal do i need to show income of my both parents? My parents are not divorced but living separately since 2008, maintainance of 20000 is paid monthly as by district courts decision. Also my father is a retired gazetted office with 45000 as pension. Am i still eligible for Nc OBC?


Answers (1)

For renewal you should go to a stamp wender in your district or tehsil court along with your old obc certificate. He should give you all the documents needed and after that you should go to your concern tehsil office. The tehsildar should issue your renewed obc certificate.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Sir I am born in Bihar. I have done my schooling from 1-12 and college from gujarat. We belong to the OBC NCL category as per the notification and cen…

Read More

So my question is, When applying for inter religious marriages, is there any papers or application courier send to residential addresses of respective…

Read More

hello..sir..i want to apply for state and national competitive exams for doctors under obc quota but the problem is i have obc certificate from my anc…

Read More

My father is govt servant having salary more than 8 lakhs and was a direct recruitee in class 3, and got promoted to class 2 after the age of 40. Will…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue