Want Suceesion Certificte.... For Submiiting In Bank

In Succession Certificate Law
Whats the charges and time fir that and what documents require want 9250304031 want succession certificate

Answers (2)

241 votes

Succession certificate can be procured through court only and for that you need to disclose the purpose and attach you affidavit and indemnity bond in there is any other legal heirs for the same. Kindly share the complete details so that the same can be procured asap. Please feel free to contact


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

96 votes

You need to file a Petition for the succession certificate in the district court under whose jurisdiction the deceased person was residing at the time of his/her death and when the court will be satisfied that you are the only legal heir to the deceased person, only then a succession certificate will be issued to you.

For any further legal assistance. Please feel free to contact me.

Popular Succession Certificate Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Succession Certificate Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."