Clarification on bekaydshir written under muslim law


Sir mere nana ki land 1967 1968 1969 mai thodi thodi kar k bech di thi total land 9 ekar thi bt o bina kisi k ijajat bechi thi or o abhi samne vale k naam par hai bt uspe bekaydshir likha hua hai iska kya meaning hai apna kuch ho sakta hai kya or hum Muslim hai


Answers (1)

Bekaydeshir esaka matlab hota hai illegal. Aap sare documents lekar mere pass aawo then we will decide what action we can take for retaining your property. Muslim law ke mutabik advice dene se pahale aapkako documents lana parece.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Muslim Law Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
12 years Experience
Advocate Neelkanth Hingraj Goswami
Dhobi Ali, Thane
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Muslim Law Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

second marrage is possible with out divorce for Muslim women ?…

Read More

my mother died intestate, she had property in her name. we are left with father, sister and me. father has done 2nd marriage. who will get the share o…

Read More

Kindly let me know is there any way we can claim our deceased father agricultural land. We are two sisters only nd no brother. Currently the land abou…

Read More

My father had 3 wife's from first wife had a son who is my half brother second died and my mother is third after my father's death he took con…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue